Worldspeedway.com


Worldspeedway.com 
 
 Advertise on Worldspeedway.com
 
 Speedway Fans Social Network
 
 Speedway News Feed
 
 British Speedway
 Elite League
 Premier League
 National League
 Results
 
 Speedway Grand Prix
 
 Speedway World Cup
 
 World Junior Speedway Championship
 
 American Speedway
 
 Australian Speedway
 
 Canadian Speedway
 
 Danish Speedway
 
 Eastern European Speedway
 
 German Speedway
 
 Hungarian/Austrian Speedway
 
 Italian Speedway
 
 New Zealand Speedway
 
 Norwegian Speedway
 
 Polish Speedway
 
 South African Speedway
 
 Swedish Speedway
 
 Speedway Books and Games
 
 Miscellaneous Speedway
 
 Grass Track Racing
 
 Long Track Racing
 
 Short Track Racing
 
 Ice Speedway
 
 Sidecar Speedway
 
 Cycle Speedway
 
 Flat Track Racing
 
 Dirt Track Racing
 
 Speedway Links
 Links
 
 Speedway Best Pairs
 
 Speedway European Championship
 
 About this site
 About Us
 Contact Us
 Privacy Policy
Search

British Speedway : Results Last Updated: Apr 6th, 2016 - 08:15:20


Speedway Results - Monday 4 April 2016
By Nick
Apr 5, 2016, 08:14

Email this article
 Printer friendly page

BRITISH UNDER-21 SEMI-FINAL from Kent

1st James Shanes (Kent) 15
2nd Connor Mountain (Mildenhall) 11
3rd Josh Bailey (Scunthorpe/King’s Lynn) 11

4th Danny Phillips (Newcastle/Stoke) 10
5th Ryan Kinsley (King’s Lynn) 10
6th Nathan Greaves (Sheffield/King’s Lynn) 9
7th Ellis Perks (Plymouth/Eastbourne) 9
8th Danno Verge (Kent) 7
9th Jack Smith (Birmingham) 7
10th Jack Parkinson-Blackburn (Birmingham) 6

All qualify for British Under-21 Final at Sheffield on Thursday April 14.

Scorers
1 Kelsey Dugard (Isle of Wight) 2
2 Luke Ruddick (Mildenhall) 4
3 Jack Kingston (Cradley) 5
4 Ellis Perks (Plymouth/Eastbourne) 9
5 Connor Mountain (Mildenhall)11
6 Nathan Greaves (Sheffield/King's Lynn) 9
7 Danyon Hume (Birmingham) 5
8 Jack Parkinson-Blackburn (Birmingham) 6
9 Danny Phillips (Newcastle & Stoke) 10
10 Jack Smith (Birmingham) 7
11 James Shanes (Kent) 15
12 Alfie Bowtell (Mildenhall) 6
13 Danno Verge (Kent) 7
14 Liam Carr (Berwick & Coventry) 3
15 Josh Bailey (Scunthorpe/King's Lynn)  11
16 Ryan Kinsley (King's Lynn) 10
R1 Jack Thomas (Kent) DNR
R2 Connor Locke (Rye House) DNR


ELITE LEAGUE

King’s Lynn v Coventry
(postponed)

Wolverhampton v Swindon
(postponed)

© Copyright Worldspeedway.com

Top of Page

Results
More News
Speedway Results - Thursday 147 April 2016
Speedway Results - Wednesday 13 April 2016
Speedway Results - Tuesday 12 April 2016
Speedway Results - Sunday 10 April 2016
Speedway Results - Saturday 9 April 2016
Speedway Results - Friday 8 April 2016
Speedway Results - Thursday 7 April 2016
Speedway Results - Wednesday 6 April 2016
Speedway Results - Monday 4 April 2016
Speedway Results - Sunday 3 April 2016.
Speedway Results - Saturday 2 April 2016.
Speedway Results - Friday 1 April 2016.
Speedway Results - Thursday 31 March 2016.
Speedway Results - Monday 28 March 2016.
Speedway Results - Sunday 27 March 2016.
Speedway Results - Friday 25 March 2016.
Speedway Results - Thursday 24 March 2016
Speedway Results - Sunday 20 March 2016.
Speedway Results - Saturday 19 March 2016.
Speedway Results - Friday 18 March 2016.
Speedway Results - Thursday 17 March 2016.
Speedway Results - Wednesday 16 March 2016.
Speedway Results - Sunday 13 March 2016.
Speedway Results - Saturday 12 March 2016.
Speedway Results - Sunday 25 October 2015.
Speedway Results - Saturday 24 October 2015.
Speedway Results - Wednesday 21 October 2015.
Speedway Results - Sunday 18 October 2015.
Speedway Results - Saturday 17 October 2015.
Speedway Results - Friday 16 October 2015.
Speedway Results - Wednesday 14 October 2015.
Speedway Results - Monday 12 October 2015.
Speedway Results - Sunday 11 October 2015.
Speedway Results - Saturday 10 October 2015.
Speedway Results - Friday 9 October 2015.
Speedway Results - Wednesday 07 October 2015.
Speedway Results - Saturday 03 October 2015.
Speedway Results - Friday 02 October 2015.
Speedway Results - Thursday 01 October 2015.
Speedway Results - Wednesday 30 September 2015.