Worldspeedway.com


Worldspeedway.com 
 
 Advertise on Worldspeedway.com
 
 Speedway Fans Social Network
 
 Speedway News Feed
 
 British Speedway
 Elite League
 Premier League
 National League
 Results
 
 Speedway Grand Prix
 
 Speedway World Cup
 
 World Junior Speedway Championship
 
 American Speedway
 
 Australian Speedway
 
 Canadian Speedway
 
 Danish Speedway
 
 Eastern European Speedway
 
 German Speedway
 
 Hungarian/Austrian Speedway
 
 Italian Speedway
 
 New Zealand Speedway
 
 Norwegian Speedway
 
 Polish Speedway
 
 South African Speedway
 
 Swedish Speedway
 
 Speedway Books and Games
 
 Miscellaneous Speedway
 
 Grass Track Racing
 
 Long Track Racing
 
 Short Track Racing
 
 Ice Speedway
 
 Sidecar Speedway
 
 Cycle Speedway
 
 Flat Track Racing
 
 Dirt Track Racing
 
 Speedway Links
 Links
 
 Speedway Best Pairs
 
 Speedway European Championship
 
 About this site
 About Us
 Contact Us
 Privacy Policy
Search

British Speedway : Results Last Updated: Mar 21st, 2016 - 09:49:07


Speedway Results - Sunday 20 March 2016.
By Nick
Mar 20, 2016, 21:48

Email this article
 Printer friendly page

LEAGUE CUP

Scunthorpe 45 - 45 Ipswich

Scunthorpe
1 Josh Auty 4
2 Nicolai Klindt 10
3 Alex Davies 9
4 Zdenek Holub 4+1
5 Ryan Douglas 10
6 Carl Wilkinson 5
7 Josh Bailey  3+1

Ipswich
1 Danny King 9
2 Morten Risager R/R
3 Lewis Kerr  11
4 James Sarjeant  7+2
5 Nico Covatti  14
6 Paco Castagna 2+1
7 Darryl Ritchings 2

 
CHRIS HARRIS TESTIMONIAL from Coventry

1st Jason Doyle (Swindon)
2nd Nicki Pedersen (Unattached)
3rd Rory Schlein (King's Lynn)
4th Scott Nicholls (Belle Vue

Scorers
1 Rory Schlein (King's Lynn) 11
2 Sebastian Ulamek (Leicester) 7
3 Scott Nicholls (Belle Vue) 10
4 Kenneth Hansen (Workington) 2
5 Nicki Pedersen (Unattached) 12
6 Kyle Howarth (Wolverhampton) 4
7 Chris Harris (Coventry) 9
8 Max Fricke (Belle Vue) 5
9 Jason Garrity (Coventry) 5
10 Craig Cook (Belle Vue) 8
11 Richie Worrall (Belle Vue) 7
12 Kacper Woryna (Coventry) 6
13 Andreas Jonsson (Lakeside) 10
14 Jason Doyle (Swindon) 12
15 Edward Kennett (Lakeside) 4
16 Krzysztof Kasprzak (Coventry) 8
R1 Martin Knuckey (Coventry) DNR
R2 Kyle Roberts (Coventry) DNR

Copyright Worldspeedway.com

Top of Page

Results
More News
Speedway Results - Thursday 147 April 2016
Speedway Results - Wednesday 13 April 2016
Speedway Results - Tuesday 12 April 2016
Speedway Results - Sunday 10 April 2016
Speedway Results - Saturday 9 April 2016
Speedway Results - Friday 8 April 2016
Speedway Results - Thursday 7 April 2016
Speedway Results - Wednesday 6 April 2016
Speedway Results - Monday 4 April 2016
Speedway Results - Sunday 3 April 2016.
Speedway Results - Saturday 2 April 2016.
Speedway Results - Friday 1 April 2016.
Speedway Results - Thursday 31 March 2016.
Speedway Results - Monday 28 March 2016.
Speedway Results - Sunday 27 March 2016.
Speedway Results - Friday 25 March 2016.
Speedway Results - Thursday 24 March 2016
Speedway Results - Sunday 20 March 2016.
Speedway Results - Saturday 19 March 2016.
Speedway Results - Friday 18 March 2016.
Speedway Results - Thursday 17 March 2016.
Speedway Results - Wednesday 16 March 2016.
Speedway Results - Sunday 13 March 2016.
Speedway Results - Saturday 12 March 2016.
Speedway Results - Sunday 25 October 2015.
Speedway Results - Saturday 24 October 2015.
Speedway Results - Wednesday 21 October 2015.
Speedway Results - Sunday 18 October 2015.
Speedway Results - Saturday 17 October 2015.
Speedway Results - Friday 16 October 2015.
Speedway Results - Wednesday 14 October 2015.
Speedway Results - Monday 12 October 2015.
Speedway Results - Sunday 11 October 2015.
Speedway Results - Saturday 10 October 2015.
Speedway Results - Friday 9 October 2015.
Speedway Results - Wednesday 07 October 2015.
Speedway Results - Saturday 03 October 2015.
Speedway Results - Friday 02 October 2015.
Speedway Results - Thursday 01 October 2015.
Speedway Results - Wednesday 30 September 2015.