Worldspeedway.com


Worldspeedway.com 
 
 Advertise on Worldspeedway.com
 
 Speedway Fans Social Network
 
 Speedway News Feed
 
 British Speedway
 Elite League
 Premier League
 National League
 Results
 
 Speedway Grand Prix
 
 Speedway World Cup
 
 World Junior Speedway Championship
 
 American Speedway
 
 Australian Speedway
 
 Canadian Speedway
 
 Danish Speedway
 
 Eastern European Speedway
 
 German Speedway
 
 Hungarian/Austrian Speedway
 
 Italian Speedway
 
 New Zealand Speedway
 
 Norwegian Speedway
 
 Polish Speedway
 
 South African Speedway
 
 Swedish Speedway
 
 Speedway Books and Games
 
 Miscellaneous Speedway
 
 Grass Track Racing
 
 Long Track Racing
 
 Short Track Racing
 
 Ice Speedway
 
 Sidecar Speedway
 
 Cycle Speedway
 
 Flat Track Racing
 
 Dirt Track Racing
 
 Speedway Links
 Links
 
 Speedway Best Pairs
 
 Speedway European Championship
 
 About this site
 About Us
 Contact Us
 Privacy Policy
Search

Polish Speedway Last Updated: Aug 23rd, 2015 - 22:14:04


Polish speedway results - Sunday 23 August 2015.
By Nick
Aug 23, 2015, 22:07

Email this article
 Printer friendly page

EKSTRALIGA

Leszno 46 - 44 Wroclaw

Leszno
9 Nicki Pedersen (2,d,0,1) 3
10 Tobiasz Musielak (1*,3,1,0,0) 5+1
11 Przemysław Pawlicki (2*,1,3,2,2) 10+1
12 Emil Sajfutdinow (3,3,1,3,3) 13
13 Grzegorz Zengota (3,3,3,3,1) 13
14 Bartosz Smektała (1,1,0) 2
15 Dominik Kubera (0,0,0) 0

Wrocław
1 Tai Woffinden (3,2,2,3,2) 12
2 Vaclav Milik (0,0) 0
3 Tomasz Jędrzejak (1,1*,3,2,0) 7+1
4 Michael Jepsen Jensen (0,2,2*,2,3) 9+1
5 Maciej Janowski (2,1,2,w,1) 6
6 Maksym Drabik (3,2,1*,1*,1) 8+2
7 Adrian Gała (2*,0,0) 2+1


Torun 45 - 45 Tarnow

Toruń
9 Chris Holder (3,2,1,2,1) 9
10 Kacper Gomólski (1,1*,0,0) 2+1
11 Adrian Miedziński (0,d,3) 3
12 Grigorij Łaguta (2,1,2*,1,t) 6+1
13 Jason Doyle (1,2,1,3,0) 7
14 Oskar Fajfer (2*,0,1,1*) 4+2
15 Paweł Przedpełski (3,3,3,3,2) 14

Tarnów
1 Martin Vaculik (2,2*,2,2,3) 11+1
2 Artur Mroczka (t,3,0,1*) 4+1
3 Kenneth Bjerre (3,1,2*,2,0) 8+1
4 Leon Madsen (1,3,3,d,3) 10
5 Janusz Kołodziej (2,3,1,3,2*) 11+1
6 Ernest Koza (0,w,0,0) 0
7 Patryk Rolnicki (1,0,0) 1


Zielona Gora 57 - 33 Grudziadz

Zielona Góra
9 Patryk Dudek (2*,3,2*,3,3) 13+2
10 Grzegorz Walasek (3,1,3,3) 10
11 Piotr Protasiewicz (2*,3,2,2,3) 12+1
12 Andreas Jonsson (3,2*,0,1) 6+1
13 Darcy Ward (2,3,3,2*,w) 10+1
14 Alex Zgardziński (0,0,0) 0
15 Krystian Pieszczek (3,1*,1,1) 6+1

Grudziądz
1 Rafał Okoniewski (1,1,0,3,1) 6
2 Tomasz Gollob (0,d,2,d) 2
3 Krzysztof Buczkowski (1,1*,1,1,0) 4+1
4 Jurica Pavlic (0,2,0,0) 2
5 Artiom Łaguta (3,2,3,2,2) 12
6 Hubert Łęgowik (1*,0,1,2) 4+1
7 Marcin Nowak (2,0,1) 3


Rzeszow 50 - 40 Gorzow

Rzeszów
9 Greg Hancock (3,3,d,2*) 8+1
10 Karol Baran (1,1,3,2,1*) 8+1
11 Dawid Lampart (3,3,3,1,0) 10
12 Kenni Larsen (2*,2*,2*,3,3) 12+3
13 Peter Kildemand (2,1,1,1*,2) 7+1
14 Artur Czaja (2,3,0) 5
15 Krystian Rempała (0,0,0) 0

Gorzów
1 Niels Kristian Iversen (t,1,2*,3,2*,1*) 9+3
2 Linus Sundstroem (0,0) 0
3 Matej Zagar (1,0,1,0) 2
4 Tomasz Gapiński (0,2,2,1,0,2) 7
5 Krzysztof Kasprzak (3,0,1,d) 4
6 Bartosz Zmarzlik (2,3,2,3,3,3) 16
7 Adrian Cyfer (1,1,0) 2


NICE LIGA

Krakow 51 - 39 Lodz

Kraków
9 Andriej Karpow (3,d,3,1,3) 10
10 Rafał Trojanowski R/R
11 Maciej Kuciapa (1,3,1,3,1,1) 10
12 Pontus Aspgren (2*,0,2*,w) 4+2
13 Davey Watt (1,1,3,2*,d,2*) 8+2
14 Eryk Budzyń (2*,u,2,t) 4+1
15 Daniel Kaczmarek (3,3,3,2,1,3) 15     

Łódź
1 Hans Andersen (0,2*,2,0,3,3) 10+1
2 Rohan Tungate (2,3,1,d,3,2*) 11+1
3 Jakub Jamróg (1,2,1,2*,1) 7+1
4 Stanisław Burza (0,2) 2
5 Witalij Biełousow (2,3,1,1,d) 7
6 Marcin Kościelski (0,d) 0
7 Sebastian Niedźwiedź (1,0,1,0) 2


Daugavpils 54 - 35 Rybnik

Daugavpils
9 Maksim Bogdanow (d,0,3,1) 4
10 Fredrik Lindgren (1,3,0,2*,1) 7+1
11 Joonas Kylmaekorpi (3,2*,0,3) 8+1
12 Kjastas Puodżuks (1,3,2,3,0) 9
13 Antonio Lindbaeck (3,3,3,3,3) 15
14 Jewgienij Kostygow (2,0,0) 2
15 Andrzej Lebiediew (3,2*,1,3) 9+1

Rybnik
1. Troy Batchelor (2*,1,2,1,2,1*) 9+2
2. Max Fricke (3,0,0,0) 3
3. Sebastian Ułamek (2,2,2,0,2) 8
4. Dakota North (0,1*,1*,0) 2+2
5. Damian Baliński (1,2,3,2) 8
6. Kacper Woryna (w,1*,1,1*,2) 5+2
7. Kamil Wieczorek (w,0) 0


Ostrovia 59 - 31 Gniezno

Ostrovia
9 Michał Szczepaniak (2,2,2,1,2) 9
10 Oskar Ajtner-Gollob (1*,0,0) 1+1
11 Mateusz Borowicz (3,1,3,3,2*) 12+1
12 Mateusz Szczepaniak (2*,3,2*,2,1*) 10+3
13 Rune Holta (3,3,2*,3,3) 14+1
14 Norbert Krakowiak (2*,1,1) 4+1
15 Rafał Malczewski (3,1,3,2*) 9+1     

Gniezno
1 Adrian Gomólski (3,2,0,2) 7
2 Michał Piosicki (0,0) 0
3 Jesper Soegaard (1,2,3,0,3) 9
4 Kyle Newman (0,w,1,w,0) 1
5 Norbert Kościuch (0,3,1,1,3,1) 9
6 Dawid Wawrzyniak (1,1,0) 2
7 Mike Trzensiok (0,2,1,0,0) 3


LIGA II

Rawicz 46 - 43 Krosno

Rawicz
9 Ryan Fisher (1,0,3,2*,1*,3) 10+2
10 Marcel Kajzer (0,2,2*,1*,3,1) 9+2
11 Michał Łopaczewski (0,0) 0
12 Anders Thomsen (3,1,3,2,3) 12
13 Zdenek Holub (2,0,1,2,2) 7
14 Robert Chmiel (1*,3,1) 5+1
15 Mateusz Burzyński (2,1,0) 3

Krosno
1 Tomasz Chrzanowski (3,3,3,2,2) 13
2 Dawid Stachyra (2*,2*,2*,3,w) 9+3
3 Mariusz Fierlej (1*,1*,0,0) 2+2
4 Tomasz Rempała (2,2,1,3,w) 8
5 Marcin Rempała (3,3,1,0,w) 7
6 Przemysław Portas (3,1,0) 4
7 Dawid Matura (0,d,0) 0


Pila 54 - 36 Gdansk     

Piła
9 Jesper Monberg (3,1*,3,1*,3) 11+2
10 Patryk Dolny (1,2,2*,3,1) 9+1
11 Rasmus Jensen (1*,2*,2,2,2*) 9+3
12 Piotr Świst (2,3,1*,2,3) 11+1
13 Daniel King (3,3,1,0) 7
14 Arkadiusz Pawlak (3,1,1*) 5+1
15 Rafał Karczmarz (1,1,w) 2

Gdańsk
1 Renat Gafurow (0,w,0) 0
2 Łukasz Sówka (2,1,2*,1*,0,1) 7+2
3 Kamil Brzozowski (3,2,3,1,2,d) 11
4 Eduard Krcmar (0,0) 0
5 Magnus Zetterstrom (2,3,d,3,3,2) 13
6 Dominik Kossakowski (2,0,0,3,0) 5
7 Aureliusz Bieliński (0,0) 0





© Copyright Worldspeedway.com

Top of Page

Polish Speedway
More News
Polish speedway results - Saturday 19 March 2016.
Polish Speedway: 2015 Speedway European Championship in Ostrow.
Polish speedway results - Sunday 23 August 2015.
Polish speedway results - Sunday 9August 2015.
Polish Speedway: Speedway European Championship FIM Europe renews the contract with One Sport.
Polish Speedway: Results - 2015 European Individual Speedway Championship Challenge in Torun (Poland).
Polish Speedway: Poles narrowly beat Denmark in Ostrow
Polish speedway results - Sunday 19April 2015.
Polish Speedway: Pawlicki wins Golden Helmet
Polish speedway results - Sunday 12 April 2015.
Polish speedway results - Tuesday 7 April 2015.
Polish speedway results - Tuesday 24 March & Wednesday 25 March 2015.
Polish speedway results - Sunday 22 March 2015.
Polish speedway results - Saturday 21 March 2015.
Polish speedway results - Wednesday 18 March 2015.
Polish Speedway Results - Saturday 14 March 2015
Polish Speedway: 2014 FIM World Speedway League - Zielona Gora (POL), 18 October.
Polish speedway results - Sunday 14 September 2014.
Polish Speedway: Wozniak crowned junior champion
Polish speedway results - Sunday 7 September 2014.