Worldspeedway.com


Worldspeedway.com 
 
 Advertise on Worldspeedway.com
 
 Speedway Fans Social Network
 
 Speedway News Feed
 
 British Speedway
 Elite League
 Premier League
 National League
 Results
 
 Speedway Grand Prix
 
 Speedway World Cup
 
 World Junior Speedway Championship
 
 American Speedway
 
 Australian Speedway
 
 Canadian Speedway
 
 Danish Speedway
 
 Eastern European Speedway
 
 German Speedway
 
 Hungarian/Austrian Speedway
 
 Italian Speedway
 
 New Zealand Speedway
 
 Norwegian Speedway
 
 Polish Speedway
 
 South African Speedway
 
 Swedish Speedway
 
 Speedway Books and Games
 
 Miscellaneous Speedway
 
 Grass Track Racing
 
 Long Track Racing
 
 Short Track Racing
 
 Ice Speedway
 
 Sidecar Speedway
 
 Cycle Speedway
 
 Flat Track Racing
 
 Dirt Track Racing
 
 Speedway Links
 Links
 
 Speedway Best Pairs
 
 Speedway European Championship
 
 About this site
 About Us
 Contact Us
 Privacy Policy
Search

Polish Speedway Last Updated: Aug 9th, 2015 - 22:40:22


Polish speedway results - Sunday 9August 2015.
By Nick
Aug 9, 2015, 22:13

Email this article
 Printer friendly page

ESKTRALIGA

Gorzow 49 - 42 Zielona Gora

Gorzow
9 Niels Kristian Iversen (2,2,2,3,1*) 10+1
10 Linus Sundstrom (1,1*,0) 2+2
11 Matej Zagar (2*,2,2,2,2) 10+1
12 Tomasz Gapiński (3,1,1*,1,0) 6+1
13 Krzysztof Kasprzak (0,0,1,2*) 3+1
14 Adrian Cyfer (2*,1,0) 3+1
15 Bartosz Zmarzlik (3,2,3,3,3) 14

Zielona Gora
1 Grzegorz Walasek (0,w,0,d) 0
2 Jarosław Hampel R/R
3 Patryk Dudek (0,2*,2,1,1,1) 7+2
4 Andreas Jonsson (3,1,3,3,d,2,0) 12
5 Darcy Ward (3,3,3,3,3,2,3) 20
6 Krystian Pieszczek (1,1,0,1) 3
7 Alex Zgardziński (w/su,0) 0


Rzeszow 61 - 29 Grudziadz

Rzeszow
9 Greg Hancock (3,3,3,2*,3) 14+1
10 Karol Baran (1,2*,1,3,1) 8+1
11 Dawid Lampart (2,3,3,3,2*) 13+1
12 Kenni Larsen (1*,2*,1,3,3) 10+2
13 Peter Kildemand (2,1,3,0) 6
14 Artur Czaja (0,3,1,0) 4
15 Krystian Rempała (3,1*,2*) 6+2

Grudziądz
1 Rafał Okoniewski (2,u,0,1*,d) 3+1
2 Tomasz Gollob (0,1,1,0) 2
3 Daniel Jeleniewski (0,0) 0
4 Krzysztof Buczkowski (3,0,2,2,1,1) 9
5 Artiom Łaguta (3,2,1,2,d) 8
6 Hubert Łęgowik (1*,0,2,2,0) 5+1
7 Marcin Nowak (2,0,0) 2


Tarnow 47 - 43 Wroclaw

Tarnow
9 Martin Vaculik (3,2,2 ,1*,20 10+1
10 Artur Mroczka (1,0,0) 1
11 Kenneth Bjerre (3,3,0,3,1*) 10+1
12 Leon Madsen (2*,2*,1,2,3) 10+2
13 Janusz Kołodziej (1,3,1,2,2*) 9+1
14 Damian Dąbrowski (1*,0,0) 1+1
15 Ernest Koza (2,0,3,1*0 6+1

Wroclaw
1 Tai Woffinden (2,1,2,2,0) 7
2 Nikolaj Busk Jakobsen (0,0,0)    0
3 Michael Jepsen Jensen (0,2,1,3,0) 6
4 Tomasz Jędrzejak (1,1*,0) 2+1
5 Maciej Janowski (2*,3,3,3,3,3) 17+1
6 Adrian Gała (0,1*) 1+1
7 Maksym Drabik (3,3,1,2*,0,1)  10+1


Torun 44 - 46 Leszno

Torun
9 Grigorij Łaguta  (2,2*,2,3,1*) 13+1
10 Kacper Gomólski (1,3,0,w) 4
11 Chris Holder (3,1,1,2,2) 9
12 Adrian Miedziński (0,3,0,1,1) 5
13 Jason Doyle (1*,1,1) 3+1
14 Dawid Krzyżanowski (0,u) 0
15 Paweł Przedpełski (2,2,3,1,3,2) 13

Leszno 
1 Nicki Pedersen (3,d,w,) 3
2 Thomas H. Jonasson (w,2,2,0) 4
3 Przemysław Pawlicki (2,2*,1,3,0) 12
4 Emil Sajfutdinow (1*,3,3,2,2,3) 14+1
5 Grzegorz Zengota (0,1,2*,w) 3+1
6 Bartosz Smektała (1,0,1) 3
7 Piotr Pawlicki (3,3,3,2*,3) 14+1


LIGA 1

Daugavpils 58 - 32 Lodz

Daugavpils
9 Maksim Bogdanow (3,3,3,3) 12
10 Iwan Pleszakow (1,1,0,2,1) 5
11 Joonas Kylmakorpi (3,2*,2*,3) 10+2
12 Fredrik Lindgren (2*,3,3,2*) 10+2
13 Kjastas Puodżuks (1,3,0,3) 7
14 Jewgienij Kostygow (2*,1,1,0) 4+1
15 Andrzej Lebiediew (3,3,1,1*,2) 10+1

Lodz
1 Witalij Biełousow (2,1,2*,2,1) 8+1
2 Damian Adamczak (0,0,3,0) 3
3 Jakub Jamróg (1,0,2,3,3) 9
4 Stanisław Burza (0,2,1*,1,0) 4+1
5 Rohan Tungate (2,2,1,w,2) 7
6 Mateusz Danielewicz (0,0) 0
7 Sebastian Niedźwiedź (1,0,0,0) 1


Ostrovia 56 - 34 Bydgoszcz

Ostrovia
9 Michał Szczepaniak (2*'2*'2'2*'0) 8+3
10 Nicklas Porsing (3,3,1*,3,0) 10+1
11 Mikkel Michelsen (1,3,3,2,1) 10
12 Mateusz Szczepaniak (3,1,2*,3,2) 11+1
13 Rune Holta (1*,1,3,2*) 7+2
14 Oskar Ajtner-Gollob (3,0,1*) 4+1
15 Mateusz Borowicz (2*,2,2*) 6+2

Bydgoszcz
1 Patrick Hougaard (0,2,0,3,3) 8
2 Marcin Jędrzejewski (1,0,1,1)  3
3 Robert Kościecha (2,2*,0,0) 4+1
4 Robert Miśkowiak (0,3,3,1,0,2*) 9+1
5 Szymon Woźniak (3,1,1,1,3) 9
6 Patryk Rydlewski (0,0,0) 0
7 Damian Stalkowski (1,0,0)  1


Rybnik 69 - 20 Gniezno

Rybnik
9 Troy Batchelor (2*,2*,3,2*) 9+3
10 Max Fricke (3,3,2*,3) 11+1
11 Sebastian Ułamek (3,3,2*,3,2*) 13+2
12 Dakota North (1,1,3) 5
13 Damian Baliński (3,3,3,3) 12
14 Kacper Woryna (1,2*,3,3,2) 11+1
15 Kamil Wieczorek (3,2*,1,1,1) 8+1

Gniezno
1 Norbert Kościuch (1,2,2,w,d) 5
2 Jesper Soegaard (0,d,0,2,1) 3
3 Kyle Newman (2,1,1,0,2,1) 7
4 Dawid Wawrzyniak (0,0,0) 0
5 Adrian Gomólski (1,1,w,0) 2
6 Mike Trzensiok (gG) (2,d,u,d) 2
7 Michał Piosicki (0,0,1) 1


LIGA 2

Krosno 53 - 37 Pila

Krosno
9 Tobias Busch (1*,3,1,d) 5+1
10 Marcin Rempała (2,2*,d,2*,3) 9+2
11 Dawid Stachyra (2*,2*,d,1*,1) 6+3
12 Tomasz Chrzanowski (3,3,3,3,2*) 14+1
13 Mariusz Fierlej (3,2,u,3,3) 11
14 Daniel Kaczmarek (G) (3,1*,2) 6+1
15 Przemysław Portas (1,0,1) 2

Pila
1 Jesper Monberg (0,0) 0
2 Patryk Dolny (3,1,2*,3,1,1) 11+1
3 Piotr Świst (1,0,0) 1
4 Rasmus Jensen (d,3,3,2*,1,2) 11+1
5 Daniel King (2,1,2,3,2,d) 10
6 Rafał Karczmarz (G) (0,0) 0
7 Arkadiusz Pawlak (2,1*,1,0,0) 4+1


Lublin 51 - 39 Rawicz

Lublin
9 Ales Dryml (1,2*,d,2*,3) 8+2
10 Edward Mazur (3,3,3,2,2) 13
11 Roman Chromik (3,1,2*,3) 9+1
12 Emil Pulczyński (2*,3,3,3,0) 11+1
13 Kamil Pulczyński (3,2,1) 6
14 Oskar Bober (2,0,0,w) 2
15 Michał Nowiński (0,2*,0,d) 2+1

Rawicz
1 Wojciech Lisiecki (0,0,,2) 2
2 Anders Thomsen (2,2,3,3,3) 13
3 Mathias Schultz (0,3,2*,2,1,1) 9+1
4 Mariusz Staszewski (1,1,1,1) 4
5 Marcel Kajzer (1,1,d,0) 2
6 Mateusz Burzyński (3,0,1,1) 5
7 Robert Chmiel (G) (1,t,1,2) 4

© Copyright Worldspeedway.com

Top of Page

Polish Speedway
More News
Polish speedway results - Saturday 19 March 2016.
Polish Speedway: 2015 Speedway European Championship in Ostrow.
Polish speedway results - Sunday 23 August 2015.
Polish speedway results - Sunday 9August 2015.
Polish Speedway: Speedway European Championship FIM Europe renews the contract with One Sport.
Polish Speedway: Results - 2015 European Individual Speedway Championship Challenge in Torun (Poland).
Polish Speedway: Poles narrowly beat Denmark in Ostrow
Polish speedway results - Sunday 19April 2015.
Polish Speedway: Pawlicki wins Golden Helmet
Polish speedway results - Sunday 12 April 2015.
Polish speedway results - Tuesday 7 April 2015.
Polish speedway results - Tuesday 24 March & Wednesday 25 March 2015.
Polish speedway results - Sunday 22 March 2015.
Polish speedway results - Saturday 21 March 2015.
Polish speedway results - Wednesday 18 March 2015.
Polish Speedway Results - Saturday 14 March 2015
Polish Speedway: 2014 FIM World Speedway League - Zielona Gora (POL), 18 October.
Polish speedway results - Sunday 14 September 2014.
Polish Speedway: Wozniak crowned junior champion
Polish speedway results - Sunday 7 September 2014.