Worldspeedway.com


Worldspeedway.com 
 
 Advertise on Worldspeedway.com
 
 Speedway Fans Social Network
 
 Speedway News Feed
 
 British Speedway
 Elite League
 Premier League
 National League
 Results
 
 Speedway Grand Prix
 
 Speedway World Cup
 
 World Junior Speedway Championship
 
 American Speedway
 
 Australian Speedway
 
 Canadian Speedway
 
 Danish Speedway
 
 Eastern European Speedway
 
 German Speedway
 
 Hungarian/Austrian Speedway
 
 Italian Speedway
 
 New Zealand Speedway
 
 Norwegian Speedway
 
 Polish Speedway
 
 South African Speedway
 
 Swedish Speedway
 
 Speedway Books and Games
 
 Miscellaneous Speedway
 
 Grass Track Racing
 
 Long Track Racing
 
 Short Track Racing
 
 Ice Speedway
 
 Sidecar Speedway
 
 Cycle Speedway
 
 Flat Track Racing
 
 Dirt Track Racing
 
 Speedway Links
 Links
 
 Speedway Best Pairs
 
 Speedway European Championship
 
 About this site
 About Us
 Contact Us
 Privacy Policy
Search

Miscellaneous Speedway Last Updated: May 19th, 2015 - 10:54:08


Argentinian Speedway: Speedway Argentino 2015 - Resultados 2ª Fecha, en Colonia Barón.
By Admin
May 19, 2015, 10:51

Email this article
 Printer friendly page
Speedway Argentino 2015 - Resultados 2ª Fecha, en Colonia Barón.
We have been sent what I understand to be results from the 2015 Argentinian speedway championship. Thanks to the sender, apologies if I have any of it wrong for not speaking Argentinian.

500cc
1ª Serie:Iturre-Bazan-Alfonso-Gonzalez
2ª Serie.Martinez-Polenta-Zubillaga-Vilar
3ª Serie:Lopez-Zuccarino-Lobos-Goycochea
4ª Serie.Iglesias-Westdorp-( caida de Romano)
5ª Serie:Westdorp-Zuccarino-Gonzalez-Vilar
6ª Serie.Romano-Martinez- Goycochea-Alfonso
7ª Serie.Iglesias-Polenta-Bazan-Lobos
8ª Serie.Iturre-Lopez-Zubillaga
9ª Serie.Martinez-Lobos
10ª Serie.Lopez-Iglesias-Alfonso-Vilar
11ª Serie.Romano-Zuccarino-Bazan-(caida de Zubillaga )
12ª Serie.Iturre-Westdorp-Polenta-Goycochea
13ª Serie.Lopez-Polenta
14ª Serie.Westdorp-Zubillaga-Lobos-Alfonso
15ª Serie.Goycochea-Bazan-Vilar
16ª Serie.Iturre-Martinez-Iglesias

Semif 1.Iturre-Romano-Martinez-Polenta
Semif 2-Westdorp-Lopez-Iglesias-Zuccarino

Final: 1) Maximiliano Westdorp; 2) Jonathan Iturre; 3) Matías Lopez; 4) Julio Romano

200cc
1ª Serie:
1º.German Laguna; 2º.Facundo Miguez; 3º.Jorge Hernandez; 4º.Juan C Obregon;
2ª Serie.
1º.Horacio Rigol; 2º.Agustin Urquijo; 3º.Antonio Di Felice
; 3ª Serie.
1º.Esteban Gariglio; 2º.Agustin Belo; 3º.Lucas Escurra; 4º.Nicolas Marquez
Semif.1.
1º.Horacio Rigol; 2º.Jorge Hernandez; 3º.Agustin Belo; 4º.Iriarte; 5º.Cardoso
Semif 2.
1º.Facundo Miguez; 2º.Esteban Gariglio; 3º.Leo Domelio; 4º.Antonio Di Felice; 5º.Nico Marquez
Semif 3.
1º.German Laguna; 2º.Agustin Urquijo; 3º.Juan C Obregon;

Pre final:
1º.Cardoso; 2º.Iriarte; 3º.Di Felice; 4º.Escurra

Final.
1º.Facundo Miguez; 2º.Jorge Hernandez; 3º.German Laguna; 4º.Esteban Gariglio; 5º.Agustin Urquijo

50cc men
Serie:
1º.Santino Ledesma
2º.Tobias Monchiavi
3º.Lucas Alfonso
4º.Simon Gonzalez
Semifinal.
1º.Tobias Monchiavi
2º.Santino Ledesma
3º.Simon Gonzalez
4º.Lucas Alfonso
Final:
1º.Tobias Monchiavi
2º.Simon Gonzalez
3º.Santino Ledesma
4º.Lucas Alfonso

50cc Mayores
Serie :
1º.Damian Boyero
2º.Joaquin Allivellatore
3º.Agustin Maurel

Semifinal:
1º.Damian Boyero
2º.Joaquin Allivellatore
3º.Agustin Maurel
4º.Agustin Belo
5º.Ayrton Dominguez
6º.Fausto Castillo

Final:
1º.Damian Boyero
2º.Joaquin Allivellatore
3º.Agustin Maurel
4º.Ayrton Dominguez
5º.Agustin Belo
6º.Fausto Castillo

3ª Fecha será el 14 de Junio en Huanguelén

© Copyright Worldspeedway.com

Top of Page

Miscellaneous Speedway
More News
FIM World Speedway League: FIM & Team Player Management Co Ltd 
sign an agreement.
Argentinian Speedway: Speedway Argentino 2015 - Resultados 2ª Fecha, en Colonia Barón.
Speedway European Championship: KK wins in Gorican
Speedway European Championship: Sayfutinov wins Round 2 in Togliatti
French Speedway: Bellego wins Semi-Final 3 of the 2013 Individual Speedway Junior EC.
Czech Republic Speedway results for Wednesday 13 June 2013.
European Speedway results for Saturday 8 June 2013.
Danish speedway results - Wedesday 15 May 2013.
Danish Speedway: 2013 Dansk Metal Speedway Liga squads
Total Speedway App Now Carries Worldspeedway.com News.
Joonas Kylmakorpi launches web presense.
VOTE for Chris Holder, Maciej Janowski, M. J. Jensen, Nikolai Krasnikov Rookie/Rider of the year.
Giving you and your family the best with HID headlights
European Speedway: Updated Major European events calendar for 2012.
European Speedway: Major European events calendar for 2012
LEDs, HIDs, and other Automotive Lighting Upgrades.
New Total Speedway iPhone/iPad app - and it's free.
Speedway app available for Andriod phones.
Silencers used in Track Racing.
Eating Dust - Your chance to be part of history!