Worldspeedway.com


Worldspeedway.com 
 
 Advertise on Worldspeedway.com
 
 Speedway Fans Social Network
 
 Speedway News Feed
 
 British Speedway
 Elite League
 Premier League
 National League
 Results
 
 Speedway Grand Prix
 
 Speedway World Cup
 
 World Junior Speedway Championship
 
 American Speedway
 
 Australian Speedway
 
 Canadian Speedway
 
 Danish Speedway
 
 Eastern European Speedway
 
 German Speedway
 
 Hungarian/Austrian Speedway
 
 Italian Speedway
 
 New Zealand Speedway
 
 Norwegian Speedway
 
 Polish Speedway
 
 South African Speedway
 
 Swedish Speedway
 
 Speedway Books and Games
 
 Miscellaneous Speedway
 
 Grass Track Racing
 
 Long Track Racing
 
 Short Track Racing
 
 Ice Speedway
 
 Sidecar Speedway
 
 Cycle Speedway
 
 Flat Track Racing
 
 Dirt Track Racing
 
 Speedway Links
 Links
 
 Speedway Best Pairs
 
 Speedway European Championship
 
 About this site
 About Us
 Contact Us
 Privacy Policy
Search

Polish Speedway Last Updated: Apr 13th, 2015 - 21:14:51


Polish speedway results - Sunday 12 April 2015.
By Nick
Apr 13, 2015, 21:13

Email this article
 Printer friendly page

PGE EKSTRALIGA

Leszno 54 - 36 Grudziadz

Leszno
9 Nicki Pedersen (3,3,3,2,3) 14
10 Tomas H. Jonasson (2*,1,2*,2) 7+2
11 Tobiasz Musielak (3,3,2,1,1) 10
12 Przemysław Pawlicki (0,2*,1*,1*) 4+3
13 Grzegorz Zengota (3,2,2,1*,1) 9+1
14 Piotr Pawlicki (3,0,3,3) 9
15 Bartosz Smektała (0,1,0) 1

Grudziądz
1 Artiom Łaguta (1,1,3,3,2,t) 10
2 Daniel Jeleniewski (0,0) 0
3 Rafał Okoniewski (2,1,1,0,0) 4
4 Krzysztof Buczkowski (1*,3,1,0,3,2) 10+1
5 Tomasz Gollob (2,2,3,0,2) 9
6 Marcin Nowak (2,0,0,0) 2
7 Mike Trzensiok (1*,0,0) 1+1


Tarnow 50 - 40 Gorzow

Tarnow
9 Martin Vaculik (3,3,3,3,3) 15
10 Artur Mroczka (2*,1,2*,0) 5+2
11 Leon Madsen (2*,0,3,2,1) 8+1
12 Kenneth Bjerre (3,3,0,2*,0) 8+1
13 Janusz Kołodziej (2*,1,3,3,0) 9+1
14 Damian Dąbrowski (u,0,0) 0
15 Ernest Koza (2,3,0) 5

Gorzow
1 Krzysztof Kasprzak (1,2,1*,3,1,1*) 9+2
2 Linus Sundstroem (0,1*) 1+1
3 Matej Zagar (1,3,2,1,1*,2) 10+1
4 Tomasz Gapiński (0,2*,0) 2+1
5 Niels Kristian Iversen (0,0,1*,2*) 3+2
6 Adrian Cyfer (1,2,1,3) 7
7 Bartosz Zmarzlik (3,1,2,2,0) 8


Torun 45 - 45 Wroclaw

Torun
9 Grigorij Łaguta (w,2*,2,2,2*) 8+2
10 Dawid Krzyżanowski (0) 0
11 Chris Holder (2,1,3,2,3) 11
12 Kacper Gomólski (1*,0,2*,0) 3+2
13 Jason Doyle (2*,d,3,2,3,1) 11+1
14 Oskar Fajfer (1,0,2,0,0) 3
15 Paweł Przedpełski (3,3,3,w) 9

Wroclaw
1 Tai Woffinden (3,3,2,3,w) 11
2 Vaclav Milik (2*,2*,1,1,1) 7+2
3 Tomasz Jędrzejak (0,1,1,3,0) 5
4 Michael Jepsen Jensen (3,3,3,3,2) 14
5 Maciej Janowski (1,1,0,1) 3
6 Maksym Drabik (2,0,1) 3
7 Adrian Gała (1*,0,1) 2+1


Zielona Gora 50 - 40 Rzeszow

Zielona Gora
9 Jarosław Hampel (3,3,3,2,2) 13
10 Aleksandr Łoktajew (0,1,2*,2*,3) 8+2
11 Grzegorz Walasek (2,3,2,2,1) 10
12 Andreas Jonsson (1*,1,1*,0) 3+2
13 Piotr Protasiewicz (2*,3,2,3,0) 10+1
14 Alex Zgardziński (2,0,0) 2
15 Krystian Pieszczek (1*,3,0) 4+1

Rzeszow
1 Peter Ljung (2,2,1,1) 6
2 Mirosław Jabłoński (1*,0,1) 2+1
3 Dawid Lampart (3,1*,1,0) 5+1
4 Greg Hancock (0,2,0,3,2,3) 10
5 Peter Kildemand (1,2,3,3,1,1) 11
6 Artur Czaja (3,0,0,3,0) 6
7 Krystian Rempała (0,0) 0


NICE LIGE

Daugavpils 57 - 33 Ostovia

Daugavpils
9 Maksim Bogdanow (2*,3,2*,2*,3) 12+3
10 Antonio Lindback (3,2*,3,1,3) 12+1
11 Fredrik Lindgren (2*,3,2,3,1) 11+1
12 Joonas Kylmakorpi (3,1,1*,3) 8+1
13 Kjastas Puodżuks (2,3,2,0) 7
14 Iwan Pleszakow (1,0,0) 1
15 Andrzej Lebiediew (3,1*,1*,1) 6+2

Ostrovia
1 Scott Nicholls (1,2,0,1*,2) 6+1
2 Mateusz Szczepaniak (0,3,3,0,0) 6
3 Michał Szczepaniak (0,2,0,2*,0) 4+1
4 Nicklas Porsing (1,1*,1) 3+1
5 Rune Holta (3,0,1,3,1,2) 10
6 Mateusz Borowicz (2,0,0,2) 4
7 Oskar Ajtner-Gollob (0,0) 0


Gniezno 42 - 48 Bydgoszcz

Gniezno
9 Bjarne Pedersen (3,1*,0,1) 5+1
10 Damian Adamczak (1,2,1,3) 7
11 Norbert Kościuch (1*,w,2*,2,2*) 7+3
12 Adrian Gomólski (2,1,3,3,2,3) 14
13 Zbigniew Suchecki (1,3,1,2*,u) 7+1
14 Michał Piosicki (0,0,u) 0
15 Dawid Wawrzyniak (2,0,0) 2

Bydgoszcz
1 Patrick Hougaard (2,3,2*,3,1) 11+1
2 Andriej Kudriaszow (0,2*,3,0,2) 7+1
3 Robert Kościecha (3,1*,3,1,0) 8+1
4 Marcin Jędrzejewski (0,2,2*,1) 5+1
5 Robert Miśkowiak (2*,3,1,3,0) 9+1
6 Bartosz Bietracki (3,0,1) 4
7 Karol Jóźwik (1,3,t) 4


Rybnik 62 - 28

Rybnik
9 Dakota North (3,2,t,w) 5
10 Rafał Szombierski (0,1*,1*) 2+2
11 Sebastian Ułamek (1,3,3,3,3) 13
12 Chris Harris (3,2*,2*,3,1*) 11+3
13 Damian Baliński (3,3,3,3) 12
14 Kacper Woryna (3,2*,2,2*,2) 11+2
15 Kamil Wieczorek (2*,1,2*,1,2*) 8+3

Krakow
1 Paweł Miesiąc (2,2,1,0,0,3) 8
2 Andriej Karpow (1*,0,1,0,0) 2+1
3 Rafał Trojanowski (2,0,3,2,1,2,d) 10
4 Maciej Kuciapa (0,1,3,0,1,1) 6
5 Davey Watt R/R
6 Adam Strzelec (G) (1,0,0) 1
7 Daniel Kaczmarek (0,0,1) 1

© Copyright Worldspeedway.com

Top of Page

Polish Speedway
More News
Polish speedway results - Saturday 19 March 2016.
Polish Speedway: 2015 Speedway European Championship in Ostrow.
Polish speedway results - Sunday 23 August 2015.
Polish speedway results - Sunday 9August 2015.
Polish Speedway: Speedway European Championship FIM Europe renews the contract with One Sport.
Polish Speedway: Results - 2015 European Individual Speedway Championship Challenge in Torun (Poland).
Polish Speedway: Poles narrowly beat Denmark in Ostrow
Polish speedway results - Sunday 19April 2015.
Polish Speedway: Pawlicki wins Golden Helmet
Polish speedway results - Sunday 12 April 2015.
Polish speedway results - Tuesday 7 April 2015.
Polish speedway results - Tuesday 24 March & Wednesday 25 March 2015.
Polish speedway results - Sunday 22 March 2015.
Polish speedway results - Saturday 21 March 2015.
Polish speedway results - Wednesday 18 March 2015.
Polish Speedway Results - Saturday 14 March 2015
Polish Speedway: 2014 FIM World Speedway League - Zielona Gora (POL), 18 October.
Polish speedway results - Sunday 14 September 2014.
Polish Speedway: Wozniak crowned junior champion
Polish speedway results - Sunday 7 September 2014.