Worldspeedway.com


Worldspeedway.com 
 
 Advertise on Worldspeedway.com
 
 Speedway Fans Social Network
 
 Speedway News Feed
 
 British Speedway
 Elite League
 Premier League
 National League
 Results
 
 Speedway Grand Prix
 
 Speedway World Cup
 
 World Junior Speedway Championship
 
 American Speedway
 
 Australian Speedway
 
 Canadian Speedway
 
 Danish Speedway
 
 Eastern European Speedway
 
 German Speedway
 
 Hungarian/Austrian Speedway
 
 Italian Speedway
 
 New Zealand Speedway
 
 Norwegian Speedway
 
 Polish Speedway
 
 South African Speedway
 
 Swedish Speedway
 
 Speedway Books and Games
 
 Miscellaneous Speedway
 
 Grass Track Racing
 
 Long Track Racing
 
 Short Track Racing
 
 Ice Speedway
 
 Sidecar Speedway
 
 Cycle Speedway
 
 Flat Track Racing
 
 Dirt Track Racing
 
 Speedway Links
 Links
 
 Speedway Best Pairs
 
 Speedway European Championship
 
 About this site
 About Us
 Contact Us
 Privacy Policy
Search

Polish Speedway Last Updated: Sep 14th, 2014 - 20:55:38


Polish speedway results - Sunday 14 September 2014.
By Nick
Sep 14, 2014, 20:54

Email this article
 Printer friendly page
ENEA EKSTRALIGA

Leszno 50 - 40 Tarnow

Leszno
9 Nicki Pedersen (w,2*,3,3,2*,1*) 11+3
10 Damian Baliński (1,2*,2*,w) 5+2
11 Grzegorz Zengota (2,2,2,w,2) 8
12 Przemysław Pawlicki (0,0,1) 1
13 Mikkel Michelsen (0,0) 0
14 Piotr Pawlicki (3,3,2,3,2*) 13+1
15 Tobiasz Musielak (2*,2,2,3,3) 12+1

Tarnow
1 Martin Vaculik (2*,1,3,1) 7+1
2 Krzysztof Buczkowski (3,3,1,1,0) 8
3 Artiom Łaguta (3,1,0,2) 6
4 Ernest Koza (0,0) 0
5 Janusz Kołodziej (3,1,3,1,0,3) 11
6 Kacper Gomólski (d,1,0,1,3,1) 6
7 Mateusz Borowicz (1,1,w) 2


Zielona Gora 49 - 41 Gorzow

Zielona Gora
9 Jarosław Hampel (1,2,3,2,3) 11
10 Aleksandr Łoktajew (0,0,2*,2*,0) 4+2
11 Andreas Jonsson (2,3,3,2,3) 13
12 Mikkel Bech (1*,t,2*,0) 3+2
13 Piotr Protasiewicz (2,3,1*,3,w) 9+1
14 Adam Strzelec (3,1,0) 4
15 Kamil Adamczewski (2*,0,1,2) 5+1

Gorzow
1 Krzysztof Kasprzak (3,3,2,3,1,3,2) 17
2 Linus Sundstroem (2*,0,0) 2+1
3 Matej Zagar (0,2,1,0,3,2,1) 9
4 Niels Kristian Iversen R/R
5 Piotr Świderski (1,1,1) 3
6 Adrian Cyfer (1,3,1,1,1*) 7+1
7 Bartosz Zmarzlik (0,3,0,0,d) 3

                 
NICE LIGA I

Gniezno 34 - 56 Rzeszow

Gniezno
9 Damian Adamczak (2,1,d) 3
10 Kim Nilsson (0,3,3,0,0,0) 6
11 Rohan Tungate (1,2,2,0,2) 7
12 Wadim Tarasienko (3,0,1*,1) 5+1
13 Adrian Gomólski (0,2,0) 2
14 Dawid Wawrzyniak (1*,0,0) 1+1
15 Adrian Gała (2,2,2,2,1,1) 10

Rzeszow
1 Kenni Larsen (1,3,1,3,2*) 10+1
2 Paweł Miesiąc (3,1,3,3,1) 11
3 Maciej Kuciapa (2,1,2,1) 6
4 Scott Nicholls (w,3,1,3,3) 10
5 Peter Ljung (1,2,3,2*,3) 11+1
6 Łukasz Sówka (3,0,2*) 5+1
7 Krystian Rempała (0,3,0) 3


Lodz 48 - 42 Grudziadz

Lodz
9 Antonio Lindbaeck (2,2*,2,0,2) 8+1
10 Jakub Jamróg (0,3,0,2*) 5+1
11 Mads Korneliussen (3,2,2,2,1) 10
12 Mariusz Puszakowski (1,1*,1*,3,1*) 7+3
13 Jason Doyle (3,3,3,3,2) 14
14 Mikołaj Drożdżowski (0,0,0) 0
15 Edward Mazur (3,1,0) 4

Grudziadz
1 Rafał Okoniewski (3,3,2,3,1*,3) 15+1
2 Norbert Kościuch (1,0,1*,0) 2+1
3 Sebastian Ułamek (2,1*,1,1,0) 5+1
4 Daniel Jeleniewski (0,2,3,2,3,w) 10
5 Andriej Karpow (2,1,0) 3
6 Marcin Nowak (2,0) 2
7 Mike Trzensiok (1*,0,3,1) 5+1


LIGA II

Krosno 42 - 48 Krakow

Krosno
9 Tobias Busch (3,2,1*,2,0) 8+1
10 Marcin Rempała (2*,1,2,1,2) 8+1
11 Tomasz Rempała (0,1,1,3,0) 5
12 Claus Vissing (1,w,2,d) 3
13 Mariusz Fierlej (3,1,1,3,2) 10
14 Przemysław Portas (3,0,1) 4
15 Mateusz Wieczorek (1,1,2) 4      

Krakow
1 Daniel Pytel (1,2*,3,2,1) 9+1
2 Magnus Karlsson (0,3,d,0) 3
3 Oliver Allen (2*,2*,3,2,1) 10+2
4 Kenneth Hansen (3,3,t,1,3) 10
5 Karol Baran (w,3,3,3,3) 12
6 Dawid Krzyżanowski (2,d,0) 2
7 Daniel Kaczmarek (0,2,0,d) 2

         
Pila 51 - 39 Ostrovia

Pila
9 Rasmus Jensen (2,t,3,1,3) 9
10 Kamil Pulczyński (1*,3,1,1*) 6+2
11 Witalij Biełousow (1*,1*,2*,3,2*) 9+4
12 Jesper Monberg (2,2,3,3,2) 12
13 Piotr Swist (2,3,2,2,0) 9
14 Kacper Grzegorczyk (u,0,1) 1
15 Arkadiusz Pawlak (3,0,2*,0) 5+1

Ostrovia
1 Kamil Brzozowski (0,3,1,2,1) 7
2 Ales Dryml (3,0,3,0,2,3) 11
3 Timo Lahti (3,2,2,3,0,1) 11
4 David Bellego (0,1*,t) 1+1
5 Peter Karlsson (1,1,1,0) 3
6 Maksym Drabik (2,0,0,d) 2
7 Marcin Wawrzyniak (1,3,0) 4

© Copyright Worldspeedway.com

Top of Page

Polish Speedway
More News
Polish speedway results - Saturday 19 March 2016.
Polish Speedway: 2015 Speedway European Championship in Ostrow.
Polish speedway results - Sunday 23 August 2015.
Polish speedway results - Sunday 9August 2015.
Polish Speedway: Speedway European Championship FIM Europe renews the contract with One Sport.
Polish Speedway: Results - 2015 European Individual Speedway Championship Challenge in Torun (Poland).
Polish Speedway: Poles narrowly beat Denmark in Ostrow
Polish speedway results - Sunday 19April 2015.
Polish Speedway: Pawlicki wins Golden Helmet
Polish speedway results - Sunday 12 April 2015.
Polish speedway results - Tuesday 7 April 2015.
Polish speedway results - Tuesday 24 March & Wednesday 25 March 2015.
Polish speedway results - Sunday 22 March 2015.
Polish speedway results - Saturday 21 March 2015.
Polish speedway results - Wednesday 18 March 2015.
Polish Speedway Results - Saturday 14 March 2015
Polish Speedway: 2014 FIM World Speedway League - Zielona Gora (POL), 18 October.
Polish speedway results - Sunday 14 September 2014.
Polish Speedway: Wozniak crowned junior champion
Polish speedway results - Sunday 7 September 2014.