Worldspeedway.com


Worldspeedway.com 
 
 Advertise on Worldspeedway.com
 
 Speedway Fans Social Network
 
 Speedway News Feed
 
 British Speedway
 Elite League
 Premier League
 National League
 Results
 
 Speedway Grand Prix
 
 Speedway World Cup
 
 World Junior Speedway Championship
 
 American Speedway
 
 Australian Speedway
 
 Canadian Speedway
 
 Danish Speedway
 
 Eastern European Speedway
 
 German Speedway
 
 Hungarian/Austrian Speedway
 
 Italian Speedway
 
 New Zealand Speedway
 
 Norwegian Speedway
 
 Polish Speedway
 
 South African Speedway
 
 Swedish Speedway
 
 Speedway Books and Games
 
 Miscellaneous Speedway
 
 Grass Track Racing
 
 Long Track Racing
 
 Short Track Racing
 
 Ice Speedway
 
 Sidecar Speedway
 
 Cycle Speedway
 
 Flat Track Racing
 
 Dirt Track Racing
 
 Speedway Links
 Links
 
 Speedway Best Pairs
 
 Speedway European Championship
 
 About this site
 About Us
 Contact Us
 Privacy Policy
Search

Polish Speedway Last Updated: Sep 7th, 2014 - 20:46:36


Polish speedway results - Sunday 7 September 2014.
By Nick
Sep 7, 2014, 20:39

Email this article
 Printer friendly page
ENEA EKSTRALIGA

Czestochowa 35 - 55 Leszno

Czestochowa
9 Peter Kildemand (2,2,0,2,1) 7
10 Mirosław Jabłoński (0,1*,1,u) 2+1
11 Rune Holta (1,d,2,1) 4
12 Borys Miturski (0,1,1*,2) 4+1
13 Michael Jepsen Jensen (3,3,1,3,1*) 11+1
14 Oskar Polis (1*,2*,0,1*) 4+3
15 Artur Czaja (2,1,d,0) 3

Leszno
1 Tobiasz Musielak (3,3,2*,3,3) 14+1
2 Damian Baliński (1,2*,3,2,0) 8+1
3 Grzegorz Zengota (3,1,2*,1) 7+1
4 Kenneth Bjerre (2*,0,3,3,2*) 10+2
5 Mikkel Michelsen (d,3,0,0) 3
6 Bartosz Smektała (0,0,2*) 2+1
7 Piotr Pawlicki (3,2,3,3) 11

Gorzow 57 - 33 Wroclaw

Gorzow
9 Krzysztof Kasprzak (2,3,3,2*,1) 11+1
10 Linus Sundstroem (0,2*,0,2,0) 4+1
11 Matej Zagar (3,2*,3,3,3) 14+1
12 Łukasz Kaczmarek DNR
13 Piotr Świderski (2*,w,1*,d,3) 6+2
14 Adrian Cyfer (2*,1,3,1,1) 8+1
15 Bartosz Zmarzlik (3,3,3,2,3) 14

Wroclaw
1 Troy Batchelor (3,1,3,2,0) 9
2 Zbigniew Suchecki (1,0,0,1) 2
3 Maciej Janowski (0,1,2,3,2) 8
4 Tomasz Jędrzejak (2,2,1*,0,2) 7+1
5 Jurica Pavlic (1,0,2,1,1*) 5+1
6 Patryk Dolny (1,1,0,0) 2
7 Patryk Malitowski (0,0) 0


Torun 74- 16 Gdansk

Torun
9 Chris Holder (3,3,2*,3,3) 14+1
10 Karol Ząbik (1,2*,3,2*,3) 11+2
11 Adrian Miedziński (2*,2*,2*,3) 9+3
12 Tomasz Gollob (3,3,2*) 8+1
13 Emil Sajfutdinow (3,3,3) 9
14 Oskar Fajfer (2*,2*,3,2*,2*) 11+4
15 Paweł Przedpełski (3,2*,2*,3,2*) 12+3

Gdansk
1 Artur Mroczka (2,1,1,1,0) 5
2 Aureliusz Bieliński (0,0,0,0) 0
3 Marcel Szymko (1,1,1,1,0) 4
4 Cyprian Szymko (0,0,0,d) 0
5 Renat Gafurow (1,1,1,1,1) 5
6 Patryk Beśko (1,0,0,1) 2
7 Dominik Kossakowski (0,0,0) 0


Tarnow 45 - 45 Zielona Gora

Tarnow
9 Patryk Rolnicki DNR
10 Mateusz Borowicz (0,1,1*,0) 2+1
11 Artiom Łaguta (3,3,2,3,3,3) 17
12 Damian Dąbrowski (0,0,w,1) 1
13 Janusz Kołodziej (3,3,3,2,2*,1) 14+1
14 Kacper Gomólski (2,3,0,2,t) 7
15 Ernest Koza (2*,2*,0,0,t) 4+1

Zielona Gora
1 Jarosław Hampel (3,2,2,2,2) 11
2 Aleksandr Łoktajew (1,1*,1*,1) 4+2
3 Andreas Jonsson (2,2,0,3,1) 8
4 Mikkel Bech (1*,1*,3,2*,w) 7+3
5 Piotr Protasiewicz (d,2*,3,3,w) 8+1
6 Kamil Adamczewski (d,3,1) 4
7 Alex Zgardziński (1,1,1) 3


NICE LIGA I

Gniezno 38 - 52 Grudziadz

Gniezno
9 Adrian Gomólski (2,1,0,2,1) 6
10 Wadim Tarasienko (1*,3,1,1*,2) 8+2
11 Jonas Davidsson (2*,0,0) 2+1
12 Damian Adamczak (1,0,w) 1
13 Bjarne Pedersen (2*,2,1,3,2,1) 11+1
14 Dawid Wawrzyniak (2*,0,0,1) 3+1
15 Adrian Gała (3,3,1,0) 7

Grudziądz
1 Rafał Okoniewski (3,3,2*,3,3) 14+1
2 Norbert Kościuch (0,2*,3,3,3) 11+1
3 Sebastian Ułamek (3,1,3,0,2*) 9+1
4 Daniel Jeleniewski (2*,3,2*,3,d) 10+2
5 Andriej Karpow (1,2,1,1) 5
6 Marcin Nowak (1,0,2*) 3+1
7 Mike Trzensiok (0,0,0) 0     


Bydgoszcz 58 - 32 Rybnik     

Bydgoszcz
9 Hans Andersen (3,0,3,2*) 8+1
10 Mateusz Szczepaniak (2*,1,2*,0) 5+2
11 Robert Kościecha (3,3,2*,2,2) 12+1
12 Marcin Jędrzejewski (2*,1,3,3,3) 12+1
13 Patrick Hougaard (3,3,2,2,1*) 11+1
14 Bartosz Bietracki (1,1,0) 2
15 Szymon Woźniak (3,2*,1*,2*) 8+3

Rybnik  
1 Rafał Szombierski (d,d,3) 3
2 Chris Harris (1,2,3,3,0) 9
3 Vaclav Milik (w,0,1) 1
4 Michał Szczepaniak (1,2,1,d,0) 4
5 Dakota North (1,3,0,w,1,3) 8
6 Kacper Woryna (2,2*,0,1,1) 6+1
7 Kamil Adamczewski (0,d,1) 1


Lodz 47 - 43 Rzeszow     

Lodz
9 Antonio Lindbaeck (3,2*,1,3,0) 9+1
10 Tomasz Chrzanowski (0,3,3,1*,1*) 8+2
11 Mads Korneliussen (2,0,1,2,2) 7
12 Mariusz Puszakowski (0,2,3,0) 5
13 Jason Doyle (3,3,3,2,3) 14
14 Mikołaj Drożdzowski (1,0,w) 1
15 Edward Mazur (2,1,0) 3

Rzeszow
1 Kenni Larsen (2,3,2,3,2) 12
2 Paweł Miesiąc (1*,1,1*,3,3) 9+2
3 Maciej Kuciapa (3,1*,0,0) 4+1
4 Scott Nicholls (1,2,2,1*,0) 6+1
5 Peter Ljung (2,1,2,2,1*) 8+1
6 Łukasz Sówka (3,0,1) 4
7 Krystian Rempała (d,0,0) 0


Lublin 42 - 48 Daugavpils     

Lublin  
9 Cameron Woodward DNR
10 Davey Watt (2,1,2,0,0) 5
11 Dawid Lampart (2*,3,3,2,2,2*) 14+2
12 Andriej Kudriaszow (3,0,1*,1,1) 6+1
13 Robert Miśkowiak (1,1,3,3,3,3) 14
14 Arkadiusz Madej (0,0,0,0) 0
15 Damian Dąbrowski (1,2,0,0) 3

Daugavpils
1 Maksim Bogdanow (w,2,2,3,3) 10
2 Denis Gizatullin (3,1*,1*,2) 7+2
3 Joonas Kylmaekorpi (1,3,3,1*,0) 8+1
4 Rory Schlein (0,2*,1,0) 3+1
5 Kjastas Puodżuks (3,2,3,2,1) 11
6 Iwan Pleszakow (1,0,1) 2
7 Andrzej Lebiediew (3,2*,0,2*) 7+2


© Copyright Worldspeedway.com

Top of Page

Polish Speedway
More News
Polish speedway results - Saturday 19 March 2016.
Polish Speedway: 2015 Speedway European Championship in Ostrow.
Polish speedway results - Sunday 23 August 2015.
Polish speedway results - Sunday 9August 2015.
Polish Speedway: Speedway European Championship FIM Europe renews the contract with One Sport.
Polish Speedway: Results - 2015 European Individual Speedway Championship Challenge in Torun (Poland).
Polish Speedway: Poles narrowly beat Denmark in Ostrow
Polish speedway results - Sunday 19April 2015.
Polish Speedway: Pawlicki wins Golden Helmet
Polish speedway results - Sunday 12 April 2015.
Polish speedway results - Tuesday 7 April 2015.
Polish speedway results - Tuesday 24 March & Wednesday 25 March 2015.
Polish speedway results - Sunday 22 March 2015.
Polish speedway results - Saturday 21 March 2015.
Polish speedway results - Wednesday 18 March 2015.
Polish Speedway Results - Saturday 14 March 2015
Polish Speedway: 2014 FIM World Speedway League - Zielona Gora (POL), 18 October.
Polish speedway results - Sunday 14 September 2014.
Polish Speedway: Wozniak crowned junior champion
Polish speedway results - Sunday 7 September 2014.